Results

Share your results with us here.

2019
MEN 5000M
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 HOUGH, Brandon 15:54.94 (1st) Cedarville Collegiate Invite (Feb 1)
2
3
4
5
MEN 1 MILE
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 BRUMFIELD, Jake 4:28 (6th) Fifty West Mile (May 3)
2 SCHWEITZER, Andy 4:53 (18th) Fifty West Mile (May 3)
3
4
5
MEN 5K ROAD
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 NELSON, David 16:22.8 (1st) Spring Into Health 5K (Apr 7)
2 LACH, Kyle 17:14.5 (6th) St. Patrick’s 5K (Mar 9)
3 SCHWEITZER, Andy 17:14.6 (7th) St. Patrick’s 5K (Mar 9)
4 TRIPLETT, Drew 20:45.3 (7th) No Buts About It 5K (Mar 23)
5 DEL VALLE, Darren 20:46.9 (30th) Arnold Pump & Run 5K (Mar 3)
MEN 5 MILE
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 LACH, Kyle 28:23.6 (9th) Frostbite 5 Mile (Feb 3)
2 SCHWEITZER, Andy 28:25.4 (10th) Frostbite 5 Mile (Feb 3)
3 NELSON, David* 30:00.0 (19th) Frostbite 5 Mile (Feb 3)
4 PETERSON, Brett 30:51.8 (25th) Frostbite 5 Mile (Feb 3)
5 SPOWART, Jonathan 32:19.7 (36th) Frostbite 5 Mile (Feb 3)
* Ran pushing stroller
MEN 10 MILE
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 HOUGH, Brandon 56:08.3 (6th) Little Miami 10-Miler (Mar 3)
2 NELSON, David 56:17.6 (7th) Little Miami 10-Miler (Mar 3)
3 SCHWEITZER, Andy 58:07.0 (4th) Cleveland Ten Miler (Apr 27)
4 SCHWEITZER, Andy 59:47.3 (16th) Little Miami 10-Miler (Mar 3)
5 FITZ, Chad 1:01:01.1 (19th) Little Miami 10-Miler (Mar 3)
MEN HALF MARATHON
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 McCUBBIN, Jake 1:11:38 (21st) Indy Mini Half (May 4)
2 McCUBBIN, Jake 1:13:49 (3rd) ORRRC Half (Apr 7)
3 NELSON, David 1:14:26 (42nd) Indy Mini Half (May 4)
4 SCHWEITZER, Andy 1:21:40 (12th) ORRRC Half (Apr 7)
5 FITZ, Chad 1:25:53 (23rd) ORRRC Half (Apr 7)
* Ran pushing stroller
MEN MARATHON
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 STOVER, Brett 2:58:40 (63rd) Glass City Marathon (Apr 28)
2 HOUGH, Brandon 3:04:12* Carmel Marathon (Mar 30)
3 SPOWART, Jonathan 3:10:07 (4,381) Boston Marathon (Apr 15)
4 FEBO, Rey 3:36:43 (33rd) ORRRC Marathon (Apr 7)
5 DEL VALLE, Darren 3:50:19 (14,566) Boston Marathon (Apr 15)
* Ran as Pacer for 3:05 group
WOMEN 1 MILE
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 SCAVUZZO, Maria 4:58 (2nd) Fifty West Mile (May 3)
2
3
4
5
WOMEN 5 MILE
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 STOVER, Allison 34:00.6 (10th) Frostbite 5 Mile (Feb 3)
2
3
4
5
WOMEN 10 MILE
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 JOHNSTON, Christina 1:06:34.1 (7th) Little Miami 10-Miler (Mar 3)
2
3
4
5
WOMEN HALF MARATHON
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 SCAVUZZO, Maria 1:15:29 (2nd) Cap City Half (Apr 27)
2 STOVER, Allison 1:24:05 (7th) Glass City Half (Apr 28)
3 STOVER, Allison 1:25:26 (11th) Carmel Half Marathon (Mar 30)
4 JOHNSTON, Christina 1:29:22 (7th) ORRRC Half (Apr 7)
5
WOMEN MARATHON
Rank Name Time (Place) Race (Date)
1 STOVER, Allison 3:03:08 (231) Boston Marathon (Apr 15)
2 MIDDLETON, Lesley 3:27:05 (45th) Flying Pig Marathon (May 5)
3
4
5